matchcalendar.football

Nawaf BoushalSaudi Arabia

Defender Age 26 No. 12

Nawaf Mashari Abdulrahman Boushal

Plays for
Al-Nassr
Nationality
Saudi Arabia
Born
16 Sep 1999
Birthplace
Saudi Arabia
Height
174 cm
Weight
64 kg
Add to your calendarCalendar
Apps21
Goals0
Assists1
Rating (avg)6.97
Rating 6.97

all competitions, 2026 season

Season at a glance

Pro League, 2026 season

Rating trend

Match rating, oldest to most recent

3-1

vs Al-Faisaly FC

23 Oct 2026

Pro League

4-0

vs Al Riyadh

21 Aug 2026

Pro League

1-2

vs Al-Ittihad FC

5 Sep 2026

Pro League

View match

Percentile profile

Percentile vs 58 players in the same position
Goals 85percentile 0.00/90
Key passes 85percentile 0.88/90
Duels won 75percentile 4.88/90
Assists 65percentile 0.00/90
Shots on target 55percentile 0.00/90

Season stats

CompetitionAppsStMinGAShKPDuelsYRRating
2026
Pro League88720002 (0)739007.01
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Saudi Arabia
65468003 (1)242207.17
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
3213500-113106.75
AFC Champions League Elite22180011 (0)310006.86
World Cup
Saudi Arabia
219100--1006.65
2025
Pro League3220189506-21109216.96
Friendlies Clubs119794013 (3)649107.10
King's Cup1111965001778006.99
AFC Champions League Two8535500-327007.13
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Saudi Arabia
3217500--6006.77
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
324500--7007.20
2024
Gulf Cup of Nations
Saudi Arabia
10-00---00-
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
00000---00-
2022
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Saudi Arabia
00000---00-
2021
Arab Cup
Saudi Arabia
119000---00-

St - Starts · Sh - Shots (on target) · KP - Key passes · Duels - Duels won

Season details

Pro League

Passes
328
Pass accuracy
88%
Duels won
39 / 74
Tackles
19
Interceptions
14
Blocks
2
Dribbles
10 / 13
Fouls drawn
5
Fouls committed
13
Tackles + interceptions per 90
4.1
Duels won rate
53%

World Cup - Qualification Asia Saudi Arabia

Passes
232
Duels won
42 / 71
Tackles
19
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
6 / 10
Fouls drawn
5
Fouls committed
8
Penalties committed
1
Tackles + interceptions per 90
4.8
Duels won rate
59%

Friendlies Saudi Arabia

Passes
60
Pass accuracy
80%
Duels won
13 / 20
Tackles
11
Interceptions
4
Blocks
1
Fouls committed
1

AFC Champions League Elite

Passes
99
Pass accuracy
90%
Duels won
10 / 17
Tackles
7
Interceptions
1
Blocks
1
Dribbles
0 / 1
Fouls drawn
2
Fouls committed
1

World Cup Saudi Arabia

Passes
40
Pass accuracy
70%
Duels won
1 / 5
Interceptions
2
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
1

Last matches

DateOpponentResultGARatingMinShKPYRCompetition
20 Oct 2026vs NEOM1-0 W007.46900 (0)300Pro League
12 Oct 2026vs Neftchi3-1 W017.33901 (0)100AFC Champions League Elite
09 Oct 2026vs Al Diriyah3-0 W007.37901 (0)100Pro League
15 Sep 2026@ Al Ain0-4 L-06.6090-200AFC Champions League Elite
12 Sep 2026@ Al Khaleej Saihat1-1 D006.62900 (0)200Pro League
09 Sep 2026vs Abha2-1 W006.88900 (0)200Pro League
05 Sep 2026@ Al-Ittihad FC1-2 L-06.3090--00Pro League
28 Aug 2026vs Al Taawon2-1 W006.88900 (0)000Pro League
25 Aug 2026@ Al-Ettifaq3-2 W-06.6090--00Pro League
21 Aug 2026@ Al Riyadh4-0 W-07.7090--00Pro League

International career

Saudi Arabia (2021-2026)

CompetitionSeasonsAppsGAMin
Friendlies2025-2026600180
World Cup - Qualification Asia2026600468
CONCACAF Gold Cup2025300175
World Cup202620091
Arab Cup202110-90
Gulf Cup of Nations202410--

Career

  • 2023 · Al-Fateh -> Al-Nassr

Honours

  • Winner · Arab Club Champions Cup 2023
  • 2nd Place · Super Cup (Saudi Arabia) 2025
  • 2nd Place · Saudi League 2023/2024
  • 2nd Place · King's Cup 2023/2024
  • 2nd Place · Super Cup (Saudi Arabia) 2023/2024
  • 2nd Place · Saudi League 2022/2023
Plays for Al-Nassr

Subscribe for automatic updates

On a computer, open Google Calendar and add this calendar. On your phone, use the same Google account and enable the calendar in the app.

Next match in this calendar

Open calendar app ↗

Download .ics file

One-off snapshot - re-download when fixtures change

How to subscribe to a football calendar →

Coming later: an e-mail when a kick-off time changes. Would you pay EUR 3 a year for it?