matchcalendar.football

S. BergwijnNetherlands

Midfielder Age 28 No. 34

Steven Charles Bergwijn

Nationality
Netherlands
Born
08 Oct 1997
Birthplace
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Height
171 cm
Weight
74 kg
Add to your calendarCalendar
Apps11
Goals5
Assists2
Rating (avg)7.03
Rating 7.03

all competitions, 2026 season

Season at a glance

Pro League, 2026 season

Rating trend

Match rating, oldest to most recent

4-1

vs Al-Ettifaq

20 Oct 2026

Pro League

View match

3-2

vs Al-Hazm

24 Aug 2026

Pro League

View match

0-0

vs Al-Fateh

29 Aug 2026

Pro League

View match

Percentile profile

Percentile vs 25 players in the same position
Goals 95percentile 0.73/90
Shots on target 95percentile 2.04/90
Assists 75percentile 0.15/90
Duels won 75percentile 4.22/90
Key passes 65percentile 1.31/90

Season stats

CompetitionAppsStMinGAShKPDuelsYRRating
2026
Pro League886185115 (14)929106.94
AFC Champions League Elite33179018 (3)510007.27
2025
King's Cup3230235212559 (38)47110007.22
Pro League212117915326 (15)2960506.78
AFC Champions League Elite86532206 (2)822106.78
Friendlies Clubs33281004 (2)512106.77
2024
Euro Championship
Netherlands
2290001-3006.75
Friendlies
Netherlands
102800--5007.30
2023
Euro Championship - Qualification
Netherlands
21100012 (2)51006.55
2022
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
74385308 (6)616006.81
World Cup
Netherlands
43214002-6106.58
Friendlies
Netherlands
2110930---00-
2021
Friendlies
Netherlands
00000---00-
2020
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Netherlands
52209112 (1)810107.35
Euro Championship (incl. qualifiers)
Netherlands
43313015 (1)91007.00
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
21107101 (1)23007.10
Friendlies
Netherlands
00000---00-
2018
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
4430400---00-
Friendlies
Netherlands
101700---00-

St - Starts · Sh - Shots (on target) · KP - Key passes · Duels - Duels won

Season details

Pro League

Passes
240
Pass accuracy
87%
Duels won
29 / 58
Tackles
6
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
14 / 27
Fouls drawn
8
Fouls committed
7
Passes per 90
35.0
Pass accuracy
87%
Key passes per 90
1.3

AFC Champions League Elite

Passes
77
Pass accuracy
90%
Duels won
10 / 21
Tackles
4
Blocks
1
Dribbles
3 / 8
Fouls drawn
3
Fouls committed
1

Last matches

DateOpponentResultGARatingMinShKPYRCompetition
20 Oct 2026@ Al-Ettifaq4-1 W006.64733 (1)200Pro League
13 Oct 2026vs Shabab Al Ahli Dubai1-2 L006.67893 (2)100AFC Champions League Elite
10 Oct 2026@ Al-Hilal Saudi FC2-3 L106.19902 (1)010Pro League
14 Sep 2026@ Al Shamal1-1 D017.63905 (1)400AFC Champions League Elite
11 Sep 2026@ Al-Faisaly FC3-1 W107.90802 (2)100Pro League
08 Sep 2026vs Al-Fayha2-1 W-06.30451200Pro League
05 Sep 2026vs Al-Nassr2-1 W-06.30821 (1)200Pro League
29 Aug 2026@ Al-Fateh0-0 D-05.70895 (5)-00Pro League
24 Aug 2026vs Al-Hazm3-2 W309.20853 (3)100Pro League
21 Aug 2026@ Al-Qadisiyah FC1-0 W-16.9057-200Pro League

International career

Netherlands (2018-2024, no data for 2019)

CompetitionSeasonsAppsGAMin
UEFA Nations League2018-2022134-796
World Cup - Qualification Europe2020511209
Euro Championship (incl. qualifiers)2020401313
Friendlies2018-202443-154
World Cup2022400214
Euro Championship202420090
Euro Championship - Qualification2023201100

Career

  • 2024 · Ajax -> Al-Ittihad FC · € 21M
  • 2022 · Tottenham -> Ajax · € 31.3M
  • 2020 · PSV Eindhoven -> Tottenham · € 32M

Honours

  • Winner · Saudi League 2024/2025
  • Winner · King's Cup 2024/2025
  • Winner · Eredivisie 2017/2018
  • Winner · Super Cup (Netherlands) 2016
  • Winner · Eredivisie 2015/2016
  • Winner · Super Cup (Netherlands) 2015
  • Winner · Eredivisie 2014/2015
  • 2nd Place · KNVB Beker 2022/2023
  • 2nd Place · Super Cup (Netherlands) 2022
  • 2nd Place · League Cup (England) 2020/2021
  • 2nd Place · Super Cup (Netherlands) 2019
  • 2nd Place · Eredivisie 2018/2019
+ 4 more
  • 2nd Place · UEFA Nations League 2018/2019
  • 2nd Place · Super Cup (Netherlands) 2018
  • 2nd Place · U19 Divisie 1 2015/2016
  • 2nd Place · UEFA U17 Championship 2013/2014

Recent absences

  • Unknown absence reason · 11 Jul 2024 - 14 Aug 2024
  • Hamstring · 09 Feb 2024 - 16 Mar 2024
  • Unknown absence reason · 26 Jan 2024 - 29 Jan 2024
Plays for Al-Ittihad FC

Subscribe for automatic updates

On a computer, open Google Calendar and add this calendar. On your phone, use the same Google account and enable the calendar in the app.

Next match in this calendar

Open calendar app ↗

Download .ics file

One-off snapshot - re-download when fixtures change

How to subscribe to a football calendar →

Coming later: an e-mail when a kick-off time changes. Would you pay EUR 3 a year for it?