matchcalendar.football

La Liga referees 2026-2027

Spain · 2026-2027

In progress - MD10/38

Add to your calendarCalendar

Add to your calendar subscribes just to this competition; Follow saves it to My matches on this device.

Following more than one competition? Build a combined calendar.

Full La Liga 2026-2027 coverage: upcoming fixtures, latest results and live standings.

90 played · 289 upcoming · Next up: Rayo Vallecano vs Elche on 24 Oct 2026 UTC

20 referees have taken charge of at least 3 matches this season.

Referee Matches Yellow cards per match Red cards per match Fouls per match
Manuel Jesus Orellana Cid, Spain55.60.229.6
Isidro Diaz de Mera Escuderos, Spain55.40.420.6
Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea, Spain55.00.424.0
Javier Alberola Rojas, Spain54.80.233.0
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias, Spain54.20.621.4
Miguel Sesma Espinosa, Spain54.20.825.8
Francisco Hernandez Maeso, Spain53.60.020.6
Victor Garcia Verdura, Spain53.40.023.0
Alejandro Hernandez, Spain46.00.524.8
Jesus Gil Manzano, Spain45.20.027.8
Jon Ander Gonzalez Esteban, Spain44.50.224.2
Carlos Muniz Munoz, Spain43.80.026.0
José Luis Munuera Montero, Spain43.50.221.2
Mateo Busquets Ferrer, Spain43.20.020.5
Juan Martinez Munuera, Spain42.50.022.2
Adrian Cordero Vega, Spain35.70.326.3
Luis Bestard Servera, Spain35.70.028.3
José María Sánchez Martínez, Spain35.00.330.0
César Soto Grado, Spain34.30.719.7
Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez, Spain33.01.025.7
League average4.40.324.6

Subscribe for automatic updates

On a computer, open Google Calendar and add this calendar. On your phone, use the same Google account and enable the calendar in the app.

Next match in this calendar

Open calendar app ↗

Download .ics file

One-off snapshot - re-download when fixtures change

How to subscribe to a football calendar →

Coming later: an e-mail when a kick-off time changes. Would you pay EUR 3 a year for it?